About | Contact | JOIN

NRCA former chairmen of the board

2016 Dennis Conway Las Vegas
2015 Lindy Ryan Sanford, Fla.
2014 Rich Nugent Lithia Springs, Ga.
2013 Nelson Braddy Grand Prairie, Texas
2012 Bruce McCrory Mobile, Ala.
2011 Kent Tolley Boise, Idaho
2010 Allen Lancaster Savannah, Ga.
2009 Rob McNamara Milwaukee
2008 Rob Therrien Keene, N.H.
2007 Bob Daly Kansas City, Kan.
2006 Mark Gaulin Jessup, Md.
2005 Reid Ribble Kaukauna, Wis.
2004 Dane Bradford Billings, Mont.
2003 John Gooding Ephrata, Pa
2002 W. Don McCrory Mobile, Ala.
2001 Mike Promen Broadview, Ill.
2000 John Miller San Francisco
1999 James McAdam New Haven, Conn.
1998 Steven Kruger Macon, Ga.
1997 Conrad Kawulok Boulder, Colo.
1996 Robert M. Dalsin Minneapolis
1995 Bennett Hutchison III Atlanta
1994 Charles Bechtel Dayton, Ohio
1993 Frank E. Lawson Jr. San Francisco
1992 J. Dudley Miles III Chesapeake, Va.
1991 Richard Rosenow Elk Grove, Ill.
1990 Charles N. Griffiths Jr. Binghamton, N.Y.
1989 William T. Fort Jr. Sumter, S.C.
1988 Marlin Potteiger York, Pa.
1987 Michael Beldon San Antonio, Texas
1986 Donald McNamara Milwaukee
1985 Robert T. Harrison Greenville, S.C.
1984 Wayne I. Mullis Phoenix
1983 Burton J. Karp West Hartford, Conn.
1982 John W. Bradford Billings, Mont.
1981 John Zamrzla Lancaster, Calif.
1980 William Kugler Denver
1979 Thomas Manson Kansas City, Mo.
1978 Melvin Kruger Macon, Ga.
1977 J. Roy Martin Jr. Anderson, S.C.
1976 George Stephenson St. Louis
1975 Robert Linck Philadelphia
1974 Charles J. Raymond Miami
1973 William R. Steinmetz Sr. South Bend, Ind.
1972 James F. King Portland, Ore.
1971 Robert Osterholt St. Louis
1970 Bennett Hutchison Jr. Atlanta
1969 Henry Alcock Chicago
1968 Edward D. Weyand Sacramento, Calif.
1967 J.J. Hall Jr. Corpus Christi, Texas
1966 Robert E. Bubenzer Indianapolis
1965 George Burrus Knoxville, Texas
1964 John Hartmann Terre Haute, Ind.
1963 Milton Olson Omaha, Neb.
1962 Charles Griffiths Sr. Binghamton, N.Y.
1961 Rudy Barnes Charlotte, N.C.
1959-60 John D. Reuter St. Louis
1958 Clyde Scott Chicago
1957 Cal Bowman Oklahoma City
1956 Harvey Wallace New Orleans
1954-55 John D. Ennis Terre Haute, Ind.
1953 Walter Simon St. Louis
1952 B.D. Schram Denver
1951 M.T. Buckley Wichita, Kan.
1950 Gordon Waters Rocky Mount, N.C.
1949 Ben J. Esko Chicago
1947-48 C.L. Cockrell Chicago
1946 C.C. High Scranton, Pa.
1944-45 A. Biebel St. Louis
1943 H.O. Rex Stamford, Conn.
1942 Milton Carpenter St. Louis
1940-41 Myron W. Powell Chicago
1939 I.A. Langer Milwaukee
1937-38 Tom J. Daly Kansas City, Kan.
1936 D.A. Jackson Los Angeles
1935 John J. Hession Louisville, K.Y.
1934 C.L. Pitts Newark, N.J.
1932-33 J.A. Piper Greenville, S.C.
1930-31 J. Boyd Griffiths Binghamton, N.Y.
1929 Joseph Campbell Providence, R.I.
1928 C.C. James Grand Rapids, Mich.
1927 George E. Moore Chicago
1926 Norman E. Dow Omaha, Neb.
1925 George E. Moore Chicago
1924 A.W. Carmichael Toronto, Canada
1923 John C. Finegan Boston
1922 Charles N. Louis Peoria, Ill.
1921 Mark Cronin Chicago
1919-20 T.F. Sloan Paterson, N.J.
1918 J.C. Norton Cleveland
1917 A.W. Bartholomew Memphis, Tenn.
1916 George W. Moore Providence, R.I.
1915 John Ingram Chicago
1914 Lee H. Gould Cleveland
1913 L.W. Harrington New York
1912 John L. Jones Chicago
1911 W.A. Murtfeld Boston
1910 W.L. Springer Chicago
1909 William B. Hart Providence, R.I.
1908 A. F. Golden Scranton, Pa.
1907 E.W. Jameson Buffalo, N.Y.
1906 Howard Nichols Des Moines, Iowa
1905 J.W. Bushnell Peoria, Ill.
1904 J. Lober Philadelphia
1903 Maj. Elias Powell Chicago
1902 W.N. Childs New York
1901 Henry Reuter Kankakee, Ill.
1900 John C. Finegan Boston
1899 Charles Schneider St. Louis
1898 Charles Kunzler Pittsburgh
1897 A.J. Shirk Oklahoma City
1896 C.G. Jameson Buffalo, N.Y.
1895 John M. Sellers St. Louis
1894 S.A. Datzell Youngstown, Ohio
1893 William O'Donnell Chicago
1892 George Winding Milwaukee
1891 W.P. Lupton Pittsburgh
1890 E.S. Bortel Philadelphia
1889 Henry C. Smither Indianapolis
1888 H.R. Shaffer Chicago
1887 F.J. Sokup Grand Rapids, Mich.
1886 J. Wilkes Ford Chicago
1885 Samuel D. Warren St. Louis
1884 Maj. Samuel E. Barrett Chicago
1883 H.M. Reynolds Grand Rapids, Mich.
1882 Col. M.W. Powell Chicago






Roofing industry news

[ More news ]
Advertisement

Find a contractor

Roof type

ZIP Code
 

Find roofing contractors by state

Sponsored links